Avish kumar - Guitar teacher - New Delhi
1st class free
Avish kumar - Guitar teacher - New Delhi

Avish kumar profile and their contact details have been verified by our experts

Avish kumar

  • Rate ₹450
  • Response 17h
  • Students

    Number of students accompanied by Avish kumar since their arrival at Superprof

    2

    Number of students accompanied by Avish kumar since their arrival at Superprof

Avish kumar - Guitar teacher - New Delhi

₹450/hr

1st class free

Contact

1st class free

1st class free

  • Guitar
  • Acoustic Guitar

Unlock Your Guitar Potential with 8+ Years of Passion, Experience, and Personalized Lessons!"

  • Guitar
  • Acoustic Guitar

Class location

    • Online
    • at your home or a public place : will travel up to 20 km from New Delhi

About Avish kumar

"I’m a passionate self-taught guitarist with over 8 years of playing experience, including performing at college fests and competitions. Music transformed my life, and now I want to share my journey, knowledge, and techniques to help others discover the joy of playing guitar."

See more

About the class

  • All Levels
  • English
  • Hindi

All languages in which the class is available :

English

Hindi

"My teaching method is unique because it’s practical, personalized, and focused on quick progress. As a self-taught guitarist with 8+ years of experience, I understand beginner challenges and offer modern techniques, real-world tips, and tailored lessons that make learning enjoyable and effective."

See more

Rates

Rate

  • ₹450

Pack prices

  • 5h: ₹2,250
  • 10h: ₹4,500

Travel

  • + ₹250

free classes

This first free class with Avish kumar will allow you to get to know each other and to specify the exact learning requirements for the upcoming classes.

  • 30mins

online

  • ₹1/hr

Avish kumar 's video

Similar Guitar teachers in New Delhi

  • Amit

    Delhi & Online

    5 (7 reviews)
    • ₹1,200/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Akshay

    Delhi & Online

    5 (4 reviews)
    • ₹800/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Deepak

    Delhi & Online

    New
    • ₹1,000/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Yash

    New Delhi & Online

    5 (4 reviews)
    • ₹700/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Shangmaya

    New Delhi & Online

    New
    • ₹1,497/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Jai

    Delhi

    New
    • ₹399/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Siddharth

    Delhi & Online

    New
    • ₹1,000/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Anubhav

    New Delhi & Online

    New
    • ₹1,200/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Anmol

    Delhi & Online

    New
    • ₹750/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Kanav

    Delhi

    New
    • ₹600/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Soun

    Delhi & Online

    New
    • ₹800/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Conman

    New Delhi & Online

    New
    • ₹1,200/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Rahul

    New Delhi & Online

    New
    • ₹2,000/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Nikhilesh

    Delhi & Online

    New
    • ₹499/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Aditya

    Delhi & Online

    New
    • ₹850/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Kabir

    Delhi & Online

    5 (4 reviews)
    • ₹900/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Puneet

    Delhi

    5 (1 reviews)
    • ₹200/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Kunal

    New Delhi & Online

    New
    • ₹850/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Zaid

    New Delhi & Online

    5 (2 reviews)
    • ₹400/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Himanshu

    New Delhi & Online

    New
    • ₹1,000/hr
    • 1st class free
  • More Guitar teachers