Dr Rita - Chemistry teacher - Patna
1st class free
Dr Rita - Chemistry teacher - Patna

Dr Rita profile and their contact details have been verified by our experts

Dr Rita

  • Rate ₹1,000
  • Response 1h
Dr Rita - Chemistry teacher - Patna
  • 5 (5 reviews)

₹1,000/hr

1st class free

Contact

1st class free

1st class free

  • Chemistry
  • Other sciences
  • Organic chemistry
  • Thermodynamics
  • Electrochemistry

I am a well qualified person (M.Sc,PhD, NET ) with teaching skill and with experience of teaching Chemistry to 11th , 12 and UG classes. I enjoy teaching 9th and 10th grade students also.

  • Chemistry
  • Other sciences
  • Organic chemistry
  • Thermodynamics
  • Electrochemistry

Class location

    • At Dr Rita 's house : Patna

    • Online

Recommended

Dr Rita is a respected tutor in our community. She is highly recommended for her commitment and the quality of her lessons. An excellent choice to progress with confidence.

About Dr Rita

I am NET qualified in Chemical Sciences and have worked as JRF&SRF in IIT ,Banaras Hindu University. I have more than 20 years experience of teaching 11th, 12th, and undergraduate level students. I have good idea of points where students face difficulty and where there are chances of confusion. Some students don't have clear concepts so it is my utmost priority to provide them with the right knowledge.

See more

About the class

  • Class 10
  • Classes 11 & 12
  • Class 12
  • +10
  • levels :

    Class 10

    Classes 11 & 12

    Class 12

    BTech

    Class 11

    Undergraduate

    PG Diploma

    PhD

    Other

    Graduate Diploma in Law

    Qualified Lawyer Transfer Scheme

    MBA

    Kindergarten (LKG, UKG)

  • English
  • Hindi

All languages in which the class is available :

English

Hindi

I take you along with me on a path which starts from known to unknown. I help you in overcoming the hurdles in the way so that you may not only gain knowledge but also rise to excellence. So let us start our journey!

See more

Rates

Rate

  • ₹1,000

Pack prices

  • 5h: ₹5,000
  • 10h: ₹10,000

free classes

This first free class with Dr Rita will allow you to get to know each other and to specify the exact learning requirements for the upcoming classes.

  • 1hr

online

  • ₹1,000/hr

Details

5000 per month fee for one year tution :
Exclusively for class 9th,10th, 11th & 12th.

Dr Rita 's video

Similar Chemistry teachers in Patna

  • Mumtaj

    Patna & Online

    5 (13 reviews)
    • ₹500/hr
    • 1st class free
  • SHIVAM

    Patna & Online

    5 (8 reviews)
    • ₹600/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Braj

    Patna & Online

    New
    • ₹700/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Shashwat

    Patna & Online

    5 (2 reviews)
    • ₹500/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Ravi

    Patna & Online

    5 (6 reviews)
    • ₹1,500/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Saurav

    Patna & Online

    New
    • ₹509/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Karan

    Patna & Online

    5 (1 reviews)
    • ₹210/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Zeeshan

    Patna & Online

    New
    • ₹1,000/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Nishant Kumar

    Patna & Online

    New
    • ₹800/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Atul

    Patna & Online

    New
    • ₹600/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Sushant

    Patna & Online

    5 (1 reviews)
    • ₹500/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Abhay

    Patna & Online

    New
    • ₹500/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Karan

    Patna & Online

    5 (3 reviews)
    • ₹500/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Abhishek

    Patna & Online

    New
    • ₹400/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Raushan

    Patna

    New
    • ₹400/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Priyanshi

    Patna & Online

    New
    • ₹699/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Pranav

    Patna & Online

    New
    • ₹1,200/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Chyawan

    Patna & Online

    New
    • ₹300/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Satyam

    Patna & Online

    New
    • ₹800/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Ruchi

    Patna & Online

    New
    • ₹149/hr
    • 1st class free
  • More Chemistry teachers