Chandra suresh kumar - Maths teacher - Visakhapatnam
Chandra suresh kumar - Maths teacher - Visakhapatnam

Chandra suresh kumar's email address and phone number have been validated.

Chandra suresh kumar

  • Rate ₹600
  • Response 1h
  • Students

    Number of students accompanied by Chandra suresh kumar since their arrival at Superprof

    1

    Number of students accompanied by Chandra suresh kumar since their arrival at Superprof

Chandra suresh kumar - Maths teacher - Visakhapatnam

₹600/hr

More Maths teachers

Unfortunately, this teacher is not available

  • Maths
  • Algebra
  • Physics
  • Trigonometry
  • Geometry

Its all about transformation of learning through online makes learining a Journey

  • Maths
  • Algebra
  • Physics
  • Trigonometry
  • Geometry

Class location

    • At Chandra suresh kumar 's house : Visakhapatnam

    • Online
    • at your home or a public place : will travel up to 10 km from Visakhapatnam

About Chandra suresh kumar

Right from year 2001, I'm into teaching students on live for secondary and higher secondary whereas from past 3 years I opted online tutoring also.
I served my services for Chegg , Quanta Systems , Tutor Waves and also fro Vedantu...

See more

About the class

  • Classes 6 to 8
  • Class 10
  • Classes 11 & 12
  • levels :

    Classes 6 to 8

    Class 10

    Classes 11 & 12

  • English

All languages in which the class is available :

English

I believe learning is a two way process, Depending upon the situation we've to switch our methodologies (for example, I know how to solve the problem but I don't know how to explain the solution)
I take online classes for secondary and higher secondary students in physics and mathematics classes for only secondary students.

See more

Rates

Rate

  • ₹600

Pack prices

  • 5h: ₹3000
  • 10h: ₹6000

Travel

  • + ₹1,000

online

  • ₹600/hr

Similar Maths teachers in Visakhapatnam