APURVA KUMAR - Maths teacher - Kalyan
1st class free
APURVA KUMAR - Maths teacher - Kalyan

APURVA KUMAR profile and their contact details have been verified by our experts

APURVA KUMAR

  • Rate ₹750
  • Response 24h
  • Students

    Number of students accompanied by APURVA KUMAR since their arrival at Superprof

    1

    Number of students accompanied by APURVA KUMAR since their arrival at Superprof

APURVA KUMAR - Maths teacher - Kalyan

₹750/hr

1st class free

Contact

1st class free

1st class free

  • Maths

I have completed my M.Tech. I have working experience on a project related civil engineering in IIT Patna and currently I am persuing my PhD from NIT. I want to share my knowledge that I have gained

  • Maths

Class location

    • At APURVA KUMAR 's house : Kalyan

    • Online
    • at your home or a public place : will travel up to 10 km from Kalyan

About APURVA KUMAR

I am a research scholar. I have learnt from my mistakes that I did while I was preparing. So I can guide you well for not doing that mistake. Hopefully you should give me atleast one chance to show my potential.

See more

About the class

  • All Levels
  • English
  • Hindi

All languages in which the class is available :

English

Hindi

I have M.Tech degree in civil engineering department with specialization in Geotechnical. I have cleared gate examination and along with i reached mains round of 10-12 examination. And in some of examinations I was in waiting list. So ican tech well. I can teach you however to clear exam.

See more

Rates

Rate

  • ₹750

Pack prices

  • 5h: ₹3,750
  • 10h: ₹7,500

online

  • ₹400/hr

free classes

This first free class with APURVA KUMAR will allow you to get to know each other and to specify the exact learning requirements for the upcoming classes.

  • 1hr

Similar Maths teachers in Kalyan

  • Tulika

    Kalyan & Online

    5 (2 reviews)
    • ₹600/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Riya

    Kalyan & Online

    New
    • ₹300/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Khushi

    Kalyan & Online

    5 (2 reviews)
    • ₹499/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Ravi

    Kalyan & Online

    New
    • ₹1,000/hr
    • 1st class free
  • SONAM

    Kalyan & Online

    5 (6 reviews)
    • ₹500/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Mohammad

    Kalyan & Online

    5 (4 reviews)
    • ₹300/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Raaina

    कल्याण & Online

    New
    • ₹300/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Grishma

    Kalyan

    5 (1 reviews)
    • ₹300/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Khushi

    Kalyan & Online

    5 (2 reviews)
    • ₹1,199/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Madhurima

    Kalyan & Online

    5 (4 reviews)
    • ₹500/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Dheeraj Kumar

    Kalyan & Online

    5 (4 reviews)
    • ₹800/hr
    • 1st class free
  • VAIBHAV

    Kalyan

    New
    • ₹1,200/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Simran

    Kalyan & Online

    New
    • ₹500/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Tushar

    Kalyan

    New
    • ₹700/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Fatema Cheni

    Kalyan & Online

    New
    • ₹250/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Deborah

    Kalyan & Online

    New
    • ₹550/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Altamash

    Kalyan & Online

    New
    • ₹850/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Vandana

    Kalyan & Online

    New
    • ₹1,660/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Rupali

    Kalyan

    5 (1 reviews)
    • ₹500/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Sana

    Kalyan & Online

    New
    • ₹500/hr
    • 1st class free
  • More Maths teachers