Dr VANDNA - Biology teacher - Kharar
1st class free
Dr VANDNA - Biology teacher - Kharar

Dr VANDNA profile and their contact details have been verified by our experts

Dr VANDNA

  • Rate ₹1,000
  • Response 1h
Dr VANDNA - Biology teacher - Kharar

₹1,000/hr

1st class free

Contact

1st class free

1st class free

  • Biology
  • Cellular biology
  • Anatomy

Experienced Botany and Biology teacher with M.Sc and M.Phil in botany and B.Ed. I help students to understand complex topics in a simple,fun and interactive teaching and make them fall in love with Bi

  • Biology
  • Cellular biology
  • Anatomy

Class location

    • At Dr VANDNA 's house : Kharar

    • Online

About Dr VANDNA

I am a dedicated biology educator and researcher with a strong academic background and passion for teaching. With years of experience in guiding students at different levels, I focus on making science clear, engaging, and easy to understand. My professional journey in botany and life sciences allows me to combine deep subject knowledge with practical insights, helping students not only prepare for exams but also develop a genuine curiosity for learning. Students describe my classes as interactive, supportive, and motivating, where every learner feels encouraged to ask questions and grow at their own pace. I take pride in being approachable, professional, and committed to each student’s success.

See more

About the class

  • All Levels
  • English
  • Hindi

All languages in which the class is available :

English

Hindi

I believe in making biology and botany simple, interactive, and relatable for every learner. My teaching techniques combine clear explanations, real-life examples, visual aids, and question-based discussions to help students build a strong conceptual foundation.

A typical class begins with a quick recap of previous topics, followed by step-by-step teaching of new concepts with diagrams, case studies, and engaging activities. I encourage students to ask questions, think critically, and connect textbook knowledge with practical applications.

As a teacher with research experience, I integrate scientific insights and innovative methods to make learning meaningful. My special focus is on developing curiosity, confidence, and exam-oriented skills in students.

I offer classes for school children, college-level students, and learners preparing for exams who want to strengthen their understanding of biology and life sciences.

See more

Rates

Rate

  • ₹1,000

Pack prices

  • 5h: ₹5,000
  • 10h: ₹10,000

online

  • ₹1,000/hr

free classes

This first free class with Dr VANDNA will allow you to get to know each other and to specify the exact learning requirements for the upcoming classes.

  • 1hr

Dr VANDNA 's video

Similar Biology teachers in Kharar

  • Muskan

    Kharar & Online

    New
    • ₹500/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Nonika

    Kharar & Online

    New
    • ₹300/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Sarthak

    Kharar & Online

    New
    • ₹600/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Aishwaryaa

    Kharar & Online

    New
    • ₹1,000/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Disha

    Kharar & Online

    New
    • ₹750/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Ankita

    Mundi Kharar

    5 (3 reviews)
    • ₹300/hr
    • 1st class free
  • SUDANSHU

    Kharar & Online

    New
    • ₹1,000/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Survi

    Kharar & Online

    New
    • ₹300/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Kasak

    Kharar & Online

    New
    • ₹700/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Diya

    Kharar & Online

    New
    • ₹1,000/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Kritika

    Kharar & Online

    New
    • ₹900/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Gayatri Rajput

    Kharar & Online

    5 (1 reviews)
    • ₹250/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Anchal

    Kharar & Online

    New
    • ₹450/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Umang

    Kharar & Online

    New
    • ₹200/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Kabir

    Kharar & Online

    New
    • ₹1,000/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Anchal

    Kharar & Online

    New
    • ₹700/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Naina

    Kharar & Online

    New
    • ₹1,000/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Maryam

    Kharar & Online

    5 (1 reviews)
    • ₹500/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Prince

    Kharar

    New
    • ₹1,000/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Avtar

    Kharar & Online

    New
    • ₹1,200/hr
    • 1st class free
  • More Biology teachers