Clement Vivian - Accounting teacher - Chennai
1st class free
Clement Vivian - Accounting teacher - Chennai

Clement Vivian profile and their contact details have been verified by our experts

Clement Vivian

  • Rate ₹400
  • Response 1h
  • Students

    Number of students accompanied by Clement Vivian since their arrival at Superprof

    3

    Number of students accompanied by Clement Vivian since their arrival at Superprof

Clement Vivian - Accounting teacher - Chennai

₹400/hr

1st class free

Contact

1st class free

1st class free

  • Accounting
  • Economics
  • Commerce
  • Management accounting
  • Finance
  • Financial management

Assistant Professor, Department of commerce, Hindustan University. Master's of Commerce Graduate with industry experience in Audit and Investment banking.

  • Accounting
  • Economics
  • Commerce
  • Management accounting
  • Finance
  • Financial management

Class location

    • At Clement Vivian 's house : Chennai

    • Online
    • at your home or a public place : will travel up to 10 km from Chennai

About Clement Vivian

Hi guys, I am a Master's in Commerce and have cleared national eligibility test (NET) in Commerce. I would like to assist you in areas of accounting, Finance and other areas of Commerce. I also have 3 years of industry experience, 2 years in Investment banking ops and one year in Audit with Big 4 Audit firm. I am presently an Assistant Professor in the Department of Commerce and looking forward to enrich you with knowledge and expertise I have gathered thus far.

See more

About the class

  • All Levels
  • English
  • Tamil

All languages in which the class is available :

English

Tamil

I believe in a interactive classroom methodology for practical understanding of the concepts and focus on getting the foundation right. As my area of interest is predominantly in analytical papers I look forward to more room for discussion and analysis for the best learning experience.

See more

Rates

Rate

  • ₹400

Pack prices

  • 5h: ₹2,000
  • 10h: ₹4,000

Travel

  • + ₹100

free classes

This first free class with Clement Vivian will allow you to get to know each other and to specify the exact learning requirements for the upcoming classes.

  • 1hr

online

  • ₹300/hr

Details

Travel cost based on distance.

Similar Accounting teachers in Chennai

  • Pankajakshan

    Chennai & Online

    5 (2 reviews)
    • ₹200/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Umesh

    Chennai & Online

    5 (4 reviews)
    • ₹1,000/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Banu

    Chennai & Online

    New
    • ₹800/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Prithika

    Chennai & Online

    New
    • ₹300/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Syed

    Chennai & Online

    New
    • ₹1,000/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Jeya

    Chennai & Online

    New
    • ₹500/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Nandini

    Chennai & Online

    New
    • ₹200/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Jayant

    Chennai

    New
    • ₹500/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Karthi

    Chennai

    New
    • ₹200/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Rathish

    Chennai

    New
    • ₹150/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Kamaakshy

    Chennai & Online

    New
    • ₹600/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Omprakash

    Chennai & Online

    New
    • ₹750/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Dharini

    Chennai & Online

    5 (3 reviews)
    • ₹499/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Mercy

    Chennai & Online

    New
    • ₹1,000/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Sreevathsan

    Chennai & Online

    5 (2 reviews)
    • ₹800/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Ramya

    Chennai & Online

    5 (8 reviews)
    • ₹500/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Hansika

    Chennai & Online

    New
    • ₹500/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Durga

    Chennai & Online

    New
    • ₹500/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Sripriya

    Chennai

    New
    • ₹750/hr
    • 1st class free
  • Anand

    Chennai & Online

    New
    • ₹500/hr
    • 1st class free
  • More Accounting teachers